Monday, April 13, 2009

Another Tag

Gonna complete a tag by Shern Li

01. What have you been doing recently?
Writing Songs
02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
Nope. Unless, i run out of battery
03. What had happened at 10.00 am today?
Rehat time!!
04. When did you last cry?
Like, a few months ago :P
05. Believe in fate/destiny?
Not really, its confusing hahaha
06. What do you want in your life right now?
I wanna be a lawyer! mwahahha
I wanna learn and play 10 Instruments.
I WANT THE ESP ECLIPSE II-VB, so sexy.
07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood?
I have none, i run in the rain
08. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
Pillow and blankets
09. What bottom are you wearing now?
Boxers, their awesome
10.What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
Hey Aaron, how ya feeling today? Rested well? - Shen, after the photoshoot, which was quite bad for me and he was my accountability guy, thank God for him :)
11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
That would suck wouldn't it? Like in High School Musical 3!!!
12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
Well, not borrowed, but i got it free :)
13. What was the last movie you caught?
High School Musical 3, its funny hahaha
14. What are you proud of?
That i can play the guitar!!!
15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
Merlvyn- Hey, Merlvyn here, i'm heading to church. If you didn't bring it, its fine. (External HardDrive)
16. What was the last songs you sang out loud?
The Rachel Song, the song i composed for Rachel for her birthday haha.
17. Do you have any nick names?
Ting Ting... uhhh... muffinman??? i forgot haha
18. What does you last received text message say?
Shaved Your head Yet? - Adrian Anthony
19. What time did you go to bed last night?
11 p.m
20. Are you currently happy?
No, i should be doing my moral project which has to be passed up tomorrow, which i haven't started yet.
21. Who gives you best advice?
Hmmm honestly, Wai Leem, dont get so bigheaded lah botak head.
22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
I dont have whipped cream, but i would if i did
23.Who did you talk on phone last night?
Dad... no story there...
24. Is anyone bugging you right now?
Not really...
25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
Yee Aun, when she was angry that Adrian deleted all the backgrounds i made for her :P
26. Do you wear toe socks?
That would be cool, but no. Looks comfortable though
27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
Max ( violin teacher ) to cancel class
28. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
Not to that extent haha
29. What annoys you most in a person?
Wai Leem
30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
Errr... no?
31. Have you ever done cocaine?
What if i have?
32. What is the colour of your room?
Beige-ish-white
33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
No.I wouldn't. but i'd take that billion dollars, and ask someone to kill that fella for like... 10%, so i still get 90% of the money. Woooh
34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?
Sometimes...
35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
My mom, listenin to my guitar
36. Who was the last person to hug you?
No idea.
37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
Well, i think so :P
38. Do you have a life?
NO, i dont, i'm dead.
39. Have you ever think someone died,when they really didn't die?
In a nightmare? yeah
40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
No song
41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
Leonard. but it was a nightmare, so freaking scary, a wolf mauling everyone, and Leonard managed to free himself.
42. Last time you smile?
There isnt a last time. It will be always ongoing
43. Have you changed this year?
A lot i would think
44. What are you listening right now?
Believe - Yellowcard
45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?
Well, I was, to Pei She
46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
Same answer as i play my violin. BOTH!, i do play violin with my eyes closed, helps me pitch better.
47. Is there a quote you live by?
If you live in a glass house, Change in the basement
48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
Nope haha
49. Have you ever played an instrument?
Well, if played, then yes. Violin,Drums,Guitar,Bass,Recorder,Piano,Triangle(is this counted?, cello, ELECTRIC VIOLIN!, ELECTRIC PIANO!!!. (without the cheating, i wouldn't have been able to reach 10 instruments haha)
50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
Dump a cake on Rachel
51. What are you doing last night at 11 pm?
Listening to my dad tell me to go sleep
52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
What love life?? :)
53. What song best describe your love life?
The Anthem Of Our Dying Day -Story of the Year :P
54. Does the person know that you like him/her?
Who's the person? haha
55. Who always make you laugh?
ANYBODY and EVERYBODY
56. Do you speak other language other than English?
Ofcourse
57. Favourite website(s)?
www.fmylife.com , www.thisiswhyyourefat.com , www.locats.com ( not really )
58. What's your middle name?
Ummmm Ng Jin?
59. What are you doing tomorrow?
go to school.
60. What do you think you are like?
Retarded
61. Who will you choose to die with?
Nobody, i wouldnt want to curse anybody
62. Where have you been today?
School, tuition
63. What game do you play often?
9D... i guess thats it
i love sports
64. Who are you missing right now?
Leonard, he's stopped serving until after SPM :(
65. If you have to choose between friend and love,who will you choose?
Both, compromise man...
66. What are you doing right now?
Thinking of copying my friends moral projects hahaha
67. Which primary school are you from?
Sekolah Sri Chempaka , Sekolah Sri KDU
68. Name 3 colours that you like?
Red,Black, and does Sunburst count? if not, then GOLD!
69. What emotion you like to show?
I guess happy, but sometimes i dont
70. What is your life to you?
A bucket of shit. So deal with it.
71. If you have something troubling you,what will you do?
Acountability time
72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
Pei She, just now
73. Who do you admire most?
Jesus cause he's just awesome
74. Which month are you born in?
June
75. How are you feeling right now?
Tired, from thinking of what to do for moral.
76. What is the time now?
9.36p.m
77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
Really fun to disturb hahaha
78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
If i were to dye... which will never happen, i'd say LIME GREEN!
79. Why are you doing this test?
Procrastinating.
80. What do you do when you're moody?
Listen to music
81. At which age you wish to get married?
Hopefully.. 28? After i start working
82.Who is more important to you?
God
83. If today is the last day of your life,what will you do?
Get Married!
84. Who is the person you trust the most?
Everybody in church, school, and home
85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
Why wouldnt i? i DO see it
86. If you have a dream come true,what would it be?
To see my Buddhist grandparents in Heaven when i pass. ( Hopefully, it's already true and their waiting for me )
87. What is your goal for this year?
10 Instruments!!
88. Do you believe in eternity love?
Jesus will and has loved us for eternity
89. What feeling do you love most?
To know that i'm appreciated and cared for.
90. Do you really think it's global warming now?
Well, it IS freaking hot today
91. What feeling do you hate the most?
Misunderstanding, making someone angry at me
92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
I still remember my Tadika friends!
93. Do you believe in God?
Kind of obvious.... or is it? Mwahhahaha
94. Who cares for you most?
Honestly, i dont know. Haha, my parents i guess
95. What do you think is the most important thing in you life?
God
96. What will you bring when you fight?
A Hug
97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
Being rude to Pn. Yap Rio, and losing my cool
98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
That would suck... haha
99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
Say, thank GOD! i've been doing the same for like... 7 months!
100. How do you feel now?
Worried about what tomorrow will bring!!!.

I Tag:
EVERYONE!

Sunday, April 5, 2009

No Time

it is currently exactly 3.33 a.m
I'm searching through google for the bible quizzes for Kidzone which is in... 6 hours?
I haven't memorized my Mv Challenge.

I guess for the Bible Quiz thing is... 'quite' acceptable cause this whole week i've been busy like mad, and i just found out like... within the past week.
My MV Challenge however is totally my fault.

Gosh, i have to find 30 questions, in time, and i have like... 10 now, the oens online are different from the ones we teach, hopefully Calvin will bring his, will keep searching.

God Bless
Aaron

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Worse Week Ever

Title says it all, it sucked

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Photoshoot

What can i say, the photoshoot was... interesting??
Unfortunately, had to miss 2 days of classes, and Pn.Wee's soooo gonna kill me tomorrow anyway, lets see part 1.

Photoshoot Session : Day 1 (Shifts 1,2 and 3)

All i could say was AWESOME.
Everybody was in such a good mood until.... U6A which was after the break.
For the most part, i know it may seem bad if your the one taking orders from me.
So i apologize, if there are people even reading this blog.
Sorry if i offended you.
It wasn't easy as I had to shout for some of the people to move. Somehow i would like to think that because the few Form 4 EdBoarders shouted, we were ahead of schedule
Honestly, EVERYBODY was having a great time, even the probays and ESPECIALLY he seniors, cause we had the signature drive, and it was awesome, 2 shows in 1 day. Awesome Awesome Awesome.
.... until....

Now, onto U6A.

(WARNING, LONG ANGRY RANT)

This....was....a....NIGHTMARE for me.
I was walking around helping other classes when i see Station 5 with the Majority of the Form 6 classes around, and I see Ee Voon, Sean Beh, and Yin Suan trying to arrange them but to no avail.
So in the end, had to shout.
It was freaking obvious like a dog pissing on your head that they weren't happy with me. But they still listened nonetheless.
And i though having Natalie, Si Yong, Chi Yan, and others from CF would make it easier, but i was wrong, but i cant blame them, its just the class.
Now there was this one girl who had her 'gang' of friends from 1 side, and i asked her to move to the other to make room.
Again, it was freaking obvious that she was pissed. I could hear her swearing at me right infront of my face, and when i looked at her, she just shut up.
What happened to humility? pissoff man.

So i asked them where is their teacher who was Pn. Yap Rio
And they told me she was at the benkel.

After being tired of non-responsive classes, stressed out with classes who play around instead of doign it fast till we have to shout, i uttered 2 words.
These 2 words are... That Woman.

Indeed it IS rude, no doubt about it. Her class had told her that i called her 'Woman'.I dont know exactly WHAT the class told her, but i'll give them the benefit of the doubt and say they told the truth.

After they were arranged, i left to help out another class and buy 100+(100 Plus).
And when i came back, Lily told me that she wasn't happy about it.

So i confronted her, and she started scolding me. I guess it's normal for a teacher to scold a student who didnt show any respect. And i dont blame her. SO i apologized to her and let her rant about how rude i am, Blah Blah Blah.

And AFTER they took their picture for the teaching staff, i went and apologized to her AGAIN, and this time, she decided to bash me by saying i have 'demolished' he name of EdBoard using those 2 words. Not only that, she's telling almost ALL the teachers that i was very 'rude' to her. Sometimes i think its rather unreasonable, but i'll just wait for the inevitable tongue lashing i'm getting from my Class Teacher tomorrow.

P.S: She wasn't there when i said 'That Woman' i bet its that girl. Haha

Well, enough about that negative rubbish.

Photoshoot Session : Day 2 (Shift 4 and 5)

What can i say about Shift 4.
It was.... HORRIBLE! ( in a good way )
We started 15 minutes late.
Lembaga Maintainence said they would give us 7 benches, they only had 5.
Clubs and Houses came down late.
Club Presidents and/or Captains in diff clubs taking pictures.
Waiting for teachers.
BUT
We were still ahead of schedule before recess which was awesome i guess.

Now onto Shift 5.
It was fun, i would say, the decreasing numbers of clubs allowed us to see how the probays would fair without us.
They were slow, yes, but we had time, so we watched as the probays got it on!!!!.
However, in the end we still had to help out.
Had fun talking with Pn Asiah, En. Ho, Ms Sherry.
Carrying Benches around, it was cool.

PART 1 and 2 OF THE SIGNATURE DRIVE
PART 1.
Day 1 ( Shift 1,2,3 )
If you read the other committee's blogs, you would be able to see what i made the probays do to get my signature, but i have to say, i am a genious.

Day 2 ( Shift 4,5 )
Same as the above.

NOW, the committee reading my blog must be like. Where the heck are we, well SHADAP!. You'll get your turn.

Mind Blowing Committee

Ok, first of, we'll go from Committee to Form 4's to Form 5's, then probays.

Committee of Photoshoot

Yu Li, Yi Kun, Michelle, Rachel, Pei She, and Ee Jay.

What can i say, you guys really are an awesome group, i cant believe i got the chance to 'Serve' the school with you all, its really been a blessing to me. Everyone did their job. NO ONE is perfect, but you guys are rather close.
I dont like going to Individual Thanks, so ask me in school.

DONT GET SO BIGHEADED YOU DRUNK MONKEY'S. There. So Suck It!

Form 4 Ed Boarders

Ng Chen Lynn, Tee Ee Voon, Alicia Chung, Wong Hong Jian, Rachael Wong Sook Zhen,Charmaine Chan, Ang Ke Qian

What can i say, i'm not close to you all, unfortunately, but i can say GOOD JOB,
you guys did your roles exceptionally well. Couldnt have done it without all of you.

Form 5 EdBoarders

Honestly, we couldnt have done it without you...
Ok thats a lie, but it couldnt have been SMOOTH ENOUGH without you, helping us, calming us down, thanks alot.

And for all the Form 5 Edboarders who came down during shift 4 to help out, I cannot stress how thankful I was to see you.

Pn Chan

All i can say is thank you for trusting us to do our plan instead of your idea, and thanks for being so supportive.

Probays

You made me laugh when you did my signature drive, thats all i can say.
But thanks for the help, and try to pass the probay test yah :)

Last But Not Least God

I know i may not be the 'Ideal' Christian, but i'm trying, its taken me a long time to change since iw as std. 5 till now and i'm still trying, i wouldnt say my change since Primary School was big, but it wasn't small. SO thank YOU GOD for making this all happen, and Thank You there were not many complications

Thats all for this long post about the photoshoot.

Will update another day bout what happened BEFORE the photoshoot. Lots of stuff to blog bout.

P.S : I'm as red as a strawberry