Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Contradiction

I somehow feel as though I always contradict what I say.

I say it's wrong and know it's not of the best choice, but somehow, I end up contradicting myself. But NO MORE! I shall stardee to the max! Wooh!

Lot of things happened in these few weeks. ALOT :P

The only thing I can say is that i've never been happier than I have been in a long time this year. Things that surprised me, especially with my parents and in school.

But one thing i realise, is that alot of people Believe in me, and belief is something that's powerful.



Doesn't really bring forth my point, but dang. I just LOVE this song :P..... or does it? :D

We're never gonna win the world
We're never gonna stop the war
We're never gonna beat this
If belief is what we're fighting for

We don't fight for belief, we fight because we believe there's a greater purpose to our very being

Ephesians 4:26
"In your anger do not sin": Do not let the sun go down while you are still angry,

Slow to anger, quick to listen. A very familiar saying but somehow always ignored :).

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Won't you break free



Mwahahahha I LOOOOVE song's that don't have the boring 4 chord chorus and fun rhythmic counts for the bridge :D:D:D:D:D

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Eh? So long

It's been awhile since i blogged, probably its because i've found something to do in my life rather than to blog for my own security hoping that people would read my pathetic life. I got that line from a movie :DDDDDD.

Anywho, so CF Camp just passed, and it was awesome. But no point in me typing it all out since
you're not gonna read it anyway :D.



Other than that i LOVE BBT :D



Not going to blog about that too, cause no one will read the full thing anyway. Buhyes :)

Thursday, May 13, 2010

I've lost touch

Haven't played my guitar ever since moARTe ended. Just restrung my guitar with Addario's XL .9's, lets see if this will OUTLAST the USELESS Ernie Ball strings.

Its safe to say i'm back at square one, transitions from Palm Mute to Open playing and all is horrible, i need... Exercises.... and.... warm ups and whatever, i think i restrung my strings wrong, but whatever lah :/.

MAJOR PRACTICE THESE FEW DAYS + STUDYING!!! RAWR.

Probably a good exercise for Palm Muting is Syn's Solo :D



A7x is crazy about Palm Muting :/

I need to study, damn it!

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Acoustics

Somehow, i still prefer acoustic versions of songs :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k50DRodIgLI

Friday, April 30, 2010

Ways to get out of class No, 1

Raptai Hari Sukan is an awesome reason to do so :)











Tuesday, April 27, 2010

And the wait goes on and on

Things are starting to get mundane :/.

moARTe, Easter Rally, Kuning stuff, all slowly stopping one by one yet i still feel so tired.

It doesn't help that these 2 idiots :

Lee Wye-Ming


Cham Jia Shen



are singing at the back of the class everyday haha, probably the only time in class i feel a sense of stupidity :).

I had lots of experiences with all these, and i'm just gonna say it. I'm too tired to organize anything anymore :S. Huge Buttock Hassle. And i still have one left, CF Camp. Thank God i'm only in games.

I think it'll be fine, that whatever happens i always have God to lean back on, and honestly, i think thats the only reason i'm still standing. Aside from Idol auditions, Class Page and stuff about Camera :S

Gah, it's been a long post. Well, my latest toy was something i bought a few months ago but i'm sooo damn happy with it. And that is!!!!




The Beta Aivin HM-100. A Korean made pedal which i can only find in Singapore. And its freaking cheap! As compared to my Korg AX3000G, this gives my guitar MUCH MUCH MUCH more sustain and just sounds more sexier and not TOO digital as my Korg sometimes does :(.

So.... should i switch to stompboxes? Gassing for a Ibanez TS9 :P

And last but not least, the best band i've played with :D Love you guys




And thats about it :)

After a long time
-Aaron

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Dang it!



WHY CANT I SING YOU PROPERLY :(

I can't believe it

You really pissed me off. Thanks

Monday, March 8, 2010

And the lights go out

I can't believe my blogposts are so short, ohwell. Just for now i guess.

I HATE SPM RESULTS DAY.

Bloody hell push back our exam another day >:(.



Ohwells.

Add Maths, i shall tackle you tomorrah

Thursday, March 4, 2010

It's just for fun

LONG time since i've blogged, and what great timing, Sejarah's tomorrow.... Crap.

Well a few stuff to blog about, WHICH i will blog about it.... LATER :)

Bye:)



Serena Loves UHU Glue ahah

Sunday, February 14, 2010

During this Season

It's been 6 days since i've updated so lets get it started.

1. I'm in Singapore

2. I'm on my dads MacBook

3. The internet is much faster here

4. Didn't trade my guitar cause the deal was abit dodgy.



5. With my ang pau, i'm thinking of getting THIS!

(Incidentally, did you know JB stands for Jeff Beck?)

6. And since its the year of the tiger, i got a pair of Asics by Onitsuka Tiger :D Pics will be uploaded once... i get them haha

I just love the SG-MY Currency Exchange Rate :)

-Aaron

Sunday, February 7, 2010

Activate!

Now its just the beginning *Hint Hint*




I think it's just me, but i'm starting to like yellow ALOT now :D

Sunday, January 31, 2010

I got Pictures!!!!

This picture does no justice to her Flames!

Introducing : Amber!!! :D


Tuesday, January 26, 2010

The Rock



No matter what's happening now?
There's nothing my God cannot do.

-Aaron

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Blah

No mood to do anything this past month. Don't know why.

Even playing my guitars gets stale...
I need something exciting in my life...

Like....
Like....
Like....

Ney'tiri (EdBoards new computer) that can play CODMW2!!!!!

But still. Life is so stale right now Blergh.
February I hope you're better!.

Monday, January 11, 2010

Oh oops?

I haven't Blogged in awhile. Whoops hahahaha

Happy 7000th View to my blog!.

Don't know if thats alot or not, but anywho... lets go!

First Week of school-

Was the shiiiiiit. As in, literally shit.

2nd Day of School - Add Maths quiz.

Thank God i passed, :D.
Staying in my class :)

Other than that, same teachers except a few.
Why won't Pn.Chia Speak LOUDER....

Really nothing much, just tuition and school.

Oh, Sat was my pedals debut in NST, but not played by me though, played by Caleb. Ohwells, my guitars stage virginity has yet to be broken, hopefully that will change hahahaha.

And yet i still feel KIND of empty, why?



Dangit, i still miss you guys :(